Departments

 

Civil Engineering

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

1

Shri V.N. Raichura

Lecturer

& I/c. HOD

M.E.

32

 

2.

Shri M.M. Nathani

Lecturer

M.E

16

 

3.

Ms. S.R. Maheshwari

Lecturer

M.E.

11

 

4.

Shri R.S. Oza

Lecturer

M.E.

11

 

5.

Shri R.B. Dabhi

Lecturer

M.E.

11

 

6.

Ms. N.V. Sojitra

Lecturer

M.E.

5

 

7.

Ms. S N Colarwala

Lecturer

M.Tech.

4

 

8.

Shri M.D. Vaishnav

Lecturer

B.E

 

9.

Ms.L.B. Parmar

Lecturer

B.E

2

 

10.

Shri. S.D.Dodiya

Lecturer

B.E

2

 

Supporting Staff

 

1

Ms. N.D. Thakar

Lab Assistant

Diploma

2

 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

1.

Shri H.V. Mandalia

Lecturer

& I/c. HOD

M.E.

16

 

2.

Shri A.M.Galani

Lecturer

M.E.

10

 

3.

Shri R. H. Gokani

Lecturer

B.E.

5

 

4.

Shri N.B.Sanghani

Lecturer

B.E.

3.5

 

5.

Shri C.P.Kalariya

Lecturer

M.E.

6

 

6.

Shri V.R.Maniar

Lecturer

M.E.

8

 

7.

Shri S.P.Kotak

Lecturer

M.E.

3

 

8.

Shri D.D.Vadalia

Lecturer

M.E.

0

 

9.

Shri M.M.Boda

Lecturer

B.E.

0

 

10.

Shri K.M.Chavda

Lecturer

B.E.

1.5

 

11.

Shri H.M.Galani

Lecturer

B.E.

1.5

 

12.

Shri S.Z. Pathan

Lecturer

B.E.

7

 

13.

Shri D.B.Harsora

Lecturer

B.E.

0

 

14.

Shri P.C.Chavda

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

15.

Shri M.D.Naraniya

Lecturer

B.E.

0

 

16.

Shri L.K.Jethva

Lecturer

B.E.

3

 

17.

Shri K.M.Zala

Lecturer

B.E.

0

 

18.

Shri A.M. Valvi

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

19.

Shri G.R. Rabdia

Lecturer

B.E.

3.5

 

20.

Shri K.B. Tarapara

Lecturer

B.E.

3.5

 

21.

Shri H.V. Popat

Lecturer

B.E.

3

 

22.

Shri J.S. Maradia

Lecturer

B.E.

3

 

Supporting Staff

 

1.

Shri R.V. Chhuchhiya

Lab Assistant

S.S.C.

33

 

2.

Shri D.B. Jethava

Machinist

Diploma

31

 

3.

Ms. K.N. Gondaliya

Lab Assistant

Diploma

2.5

 

4.

Shri S.H. Makrani

Lab Assistant

B.E.

1.5

 

5.

Ms. S.H. Nakum

Lab Assistant

Diploma

0.5

 

 

Electrical Engineering

 

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

 

1.

Shri V.V. Bhuva

Lecturer

& I/c. HOD

M.E.

22

 

 

2.

Shri V.S. Tejwani

Lecturer

M.E.

15

 

 

3.

Shri R.D. Panchal

Lecturer

M.E.

15

 

 

4.

Ms. S.M. Pandya

Lecturer

B.E.

-

 

 

5.

Shri R.J. Dattani

Lecturer

B.E.

1.3

 

 

6.

Shri H.A. Dabhi

Lecturer

B.E

1.1

 

 

7.

Shri S. N. Vegad

Lecturer

B.E.

-

 

 

9.

Shri V.V. Gagaliya

Lecturer

B.E.

4.1

 

 

10.

Shri J.L. Chandpa

Lecturer

B.E.

1

 

 

11.

Shri B.B. Chauhan

Lecturer

B.E.

-

 

 

12.

Ms. M.M. Chavda

Lecturer

B.E.

1

 

 

12.

Ms. V.J. Bhoraniya

Lecturer

B.E.

8

 

 

13.

Ms. N. L. Parmar

Lecturer

B.E.

8

 

 

14.

Shri A.P. Lathiya

Lecturer

B.E.

4.1

 

 

15.

Shri A.A. Chadsania

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

 

16.

Shri S. H. Jani

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

 

17.

Shri K. N. Solanki

Lecturer

B.TECH.

4

 

 

18.

Shri V.T. Sagar

Lecturer

B.E.

2

 

 

Supporting Staff

 

 

1.

Shri B.L. Nanda

Lab Assistant

L.L.B.

25

 

 

2.

Shri R.J. Gujarati

Electrician

I.T.I.

18

 

 

3.

Shri D.D. Karamur

Lab Assistant

B.E.

2

 

 

Electronics & Communication Engineering

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

1.

Shri A.M. Bhatt

Lecturer &

I/c. H.O.D.

M.Tech

10.9

 

2.

Shri S.N. Damor

Lecturer

M.E.

1.0

 

3.

Shri M.M.Dalwadi

Lecturer

M.E.

0.10

 

4.

Shri Y.D.Rathod

Lecturer

B.E.

4.1

 

5.

Shri C.K.Parmar

Lecturer

M.E.

0.10

 

6.

Shri K.F.Chaudhari

Lecturer

M.Tech

0.10

 

7.

Shri A.B.Pasaya

Lecturer

M.E.

0.10

 

8.

Shri N.N.Gamit

Lecturer

B.E.

0.10

 

9.

Shri P.L.Gamit

Lecturer

B.E.

0.10

 

Computer Engineering

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

1

Shri  A.K. Zala

H..O.D.

& I/c. Principal

M.E.

22

 

2.

Shri K.M. Shah

Lecturer

B.E.

5

 

3.

Shri K.U. Thanki

Lecturer

M.E.

5

 

4.

Shri J.V. Shaparia

Lecturer

M.E.

4

 

5.

Ms. M.R. Bhalodia

Lecturer

B.E.

8

 

6.

Ms. D.N. Kanzariya

Lecturer

B.E.

8

 

7.

Ms. M.G. Purohit

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

8.

Shri M.K. Jadeja

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

9.

Shri H.C. Satasiya

Lecturer

B.E.

4

 

Supporting Staff

 

1.

Shri V.A. Trivedi

Computer Operator

DME, PDCA

21

 

Applied Mechanics

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

1.

Shri J.B. Oza

Lecturer &

I/c. H.O.D.

M.E.

25

 

2.

Shri A.V. Nakum

Lecturer

M.E.

4

 

3.

Shri K. M. Shaikh

Lecturer

M.E.

0.5

 

General

 

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Designation

Highest Qualification

Teaching Experience (Years)

 

1

Shri P.H. Kanani

L. Physics

I/c. H.O.D.

M.Sc.

22

 

2

Shri J. H. Chhatbar

L. Maths

M. Sc.

25

 

3

Dr. Smt. U.M. Joshi

L. Physics

Ph.D.

12

 

4

Shri  A.N. Joisar

L. Chemistry

M.Sc.

4

 

5

Shri R.M. Pandit

L. Maths

M.Sc.

4

 

6

Dr. N. H. Shah

L. Maths

Ph. D.

8

 

7

Shri S.D. Chadniya

L. Maths

M.Phil, B.Ed.

4.6

 

8

Shri S.A. Parmar

L English

M.A., M.Phil

4

 

9

Shri K.H. Joshi

L English

M.A.

17

 

 

Supporting Staff

 

1

Shri N.C. Trivedi

Lab Assistant

B. Com.

30

 

2.

Kum. S. D. Damor

Lab Assistant

Diploma in

Chemical Engg.

1

 



TOP